NBNO Schedule

Subject to Change

Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

NBNO 24’ - Thursday - Running Events

Start Time
Gender
Division
Event
P/S/F
Finish Line

Boys

Championship

Decathlon - 100m Dash

Finals

SOUTH

Girls

Championship

Heptathlon - 100m HH

Final on Time

SOUTH

1:00 PM

Boys

Middle School

1 Mile Run

Final on Time

SOUTH

1:20 PM

Girls

Middle School

1 Mile Run

Final on Time

SOUTH

1:45 PM

Boys

Freshman

1 Mile Run

Final on Time

SOUTH

2:05 PM

Girls

Freshman

1 Mile Run

Final on Time

SOUTH

2:35 PM

Boys

Middle School

100m Hurdles (33")

Prelims

SOUTH

2:50 PM

Girls

Middle School

100m Hurdles (30")

Prelims

SOUTH

3:05 PM

Boys

Middle School

100 Meters

Prelims

SOUTH

3:20 PM

Girls

Middle School

100 Meters

Prelims

SOUTH

3:30 PM

Boys

Middle School

400 Meters

Final on Time

SOUTH

3:45 PM

Girls

Middle School

400 Meters

Final on Time

SOUTH

BREAK

BREAK

BREAK

BREAK

BREAK

BREAK

5:05 PM

Girls

Middle School

100m Hurdles (30")

Finals

SOUTH

5:15 PM

Boys

Middle School

100m Hurdles (33")

Finals

SOUTH

5:20 PM

Boys

Middle School

100 Meters

Finals

SOUTH

5:30 PM

Girls

Middle School

100 Meters

Finals

SOUTH

5:40 PM

Boys

Championship

4 x 1 Mile

Final on Time

NORTH

6:20 PM

Girls

Championship

4 x 1 Mile

Final on Time

NORTH

7:10 PM

Boys

Championship

5000m Run

Final on Time

SOUTH

7:45 PM

Girls

Championship

5000m Run

Final on Time

SOUTH

NBNO 24’ - Thursday - Field Events

Gender
Division
Event
P/S/F

Boys

Championship

Decathlon - Long Jump

Finals

Boys

Freshman

Discus

Finals

Girls

Championship

Heptathlon - High Jump

Finals

Boys

Championship

Decathlon - Shot Put

Finals

Girls

Championship

Heptathlon - Shot Put

Finals

Boys

Championship

Decathlon - High Jump

Finals

Girls

Freshman

Discus

Finals

NBNO 24’ - Friday - Running Events

Start Time
Gender
Division
Event
P/S/F
Finish Line

Boys

Championship

Decathlon - 110m HH

Final on Time

SOUTH

9:00 AM

Boys

Middle School

2 Mile Run

Final on Time

SOUTH

9:40 AM

Girls

Middle School

2 Mile Run

Final on Time

SOUTH

10:30 AM

Boys

Freshman

2 Mile Run

Final on Time

SOUTH

11:10 AM

Girls

Freshman

2 Mile Run

Final on Time

SOUTH

12:00 PM

Boys

Championship

1600m SMR

Final on Time

NORTH

12:30 PM

Girls

Championship

1600m SMR

Final on Time

NORTH

1:05 PM

Boys

Middle School

200 Meters

Prelims

NORTH

1:15 PM

Girls

Middle School

200 Meters

Prelims

NORTH

1:30 PM

Boys

Championship

100m Dash

Prelims

SOUTH

1:55 PM

Girls

Championship

100m Dash

Prelims

SOUTH

BREAK

BREAK

BREAK

BREAK

BREAK

BREAK

3:20 PM

Boys

Championship

400m Hurdles (36")

Final on Time

SOUTH

3:45 PM

Boys

Freshman

400m Hurdles (36")

Final on Time

SOUTH

4:00 PM

Girls

Championship

400m Hurdles (30")

Final on Time

SOUTH

4:20 PM

Girls

Freshman

400m Hurdles (30")

Final on Time

SOUTH

4:40 PM

Boys

Championship

100m Dash

Semi

SOUTH

4:50 PM

Girls

Championship

100m Dash

Semi

SOUTH

5:05 PM

Boys

Championship

4x800m Relay

Final on Time

NORTH

5:40 PM

Girls

Championship

4x800m Relay

Final on Time

NORTH

6:15 PM

Boys

Championship

4x200m Relay

Final on Time

NORTH

6:40 PM

Girls

Championship

4x200m Relay

Final on Time

NORTH

7:05 PM

Boys

Championship

2 Mile Run

Final on Time

SOUTH

7:55 PM

Girls

Championship

2 Mile Run

Final on Time

SOUTH

NBNO 24’ - Friday - Field Events

Gender
Division
Event
P/S/F

Girls

Championship

Heptathlon - Long Jump

Finals

Girls

Freshman

Pole Vault

Finals

Boys

Freshman

Shot Put

Finals

Girls

Freshman

Shot Put

Finals

Boys

Freshman

High Jump

Finals

Girls

Freshman

High Jump

Finals

Boys

Championship

Decathlon - Discus

Finals

Girls

Championship

Heptathlon - Javelin

Finals

Boys

Middle School

Long Jump

Finals

Girls

Middle School

Long Jump

Finals

Boys

Championship

Decathlon - Pole Vault

Finals

Boys

Middle School

Shot Put

Finals

Girls

Middle School

Shot Put

Finals

Boys

Championship

Discus

Finals

Boys

Championship

Decathlon - Javelin

Finals

Boys

Freshman

Long Jump

Finals

Girls

Freshman

Long Jump

Finals

Boys

Freshman

Pole Vault

Finals

NBNO 24’ - Saturday - Running Events

Start Time
Gender
Division
Event
P/S/F
Finish Line

9:00 AM

Boys

Championship

1 Mile Racewalk

Final on Time

SOUTH

9:15 AM

Girls

Championship

1 Mile Racewalk

Final on Time

SOUTH

9:25 AM

Boys

Middle School

800m Run

Final on Time

SOUTH

9:35 AM

Girls

Middle School

800m Run

Final on Time

SOUTH

9:55 AM

Girls

Freshman

100m Hurdles (33")

Prelims

SOUTH

10:05 AM

Girls

Championship

100m Hurdles (33")

Prelims

SOUTH

10:35 AM

Boys

Championship

110m Hurdles (39")

Prelims

SOUTH

11:00 AM

Boys

Freshman

110m Hurdles (39")

Prelims

SOUTH

11:20 AM

Boys

Championship

4x100m Relay

Prelims

NORTH

11:50 AM

Girls

Championship

4x100m Relay

Prelims

NORTH

12:20 PM

Boys

Freshman

100m Dash

Prelims

SOUTH

12:30 PM

Girls

Freshman

100m Dash

Prelims

SOUTH

12:45 PM

Boys

Championship

100m Dash

Final

SOUTH

12:55 PM

Girls

Championship

100m Dash

Final

SOUTH

1:05 PM

Boys

Freshman

400m Dash

Final on Time

SOUTH

1:20 PM

Girls

Freshman

400m Dash

Final on Time

SOUTH

1:35 PM

Boys

Championship

400m Dash

Final on Time

SOUTH

2:00 PM

Girls

Championship

400m Dash

Final on Time

SOUTH

BREAK

BREAK

BREAK

BREAK

BREAK

BREAK

3:30 PM

Boys

Freshman

110m Hurdles (39")

Final

SOUTH

3:40 PM

Boys

Championship

110m Hurdles (39")

Semi

SOUTH

3:50 PM

Girls

Freshman

100m Hurdles (33")

Final

SOUTH

4:00 PM

Girls

Championship

100m Hurdles (33")

Semi

SOUTH

4:20 PM

Boys

Freshman

200m Dash

Prelims

NORTH

4:30 PM

Girls

Freshman

200m Dash

Prelims

NORTH

4:40 PM

Boys

Championship

200m Dash

Prelims

NORTH

5:00 PM

Girls

Championship

200m Dash

Prelims

NORTH

5:20 PM

Boys

Middle School

200m Dash

Final

NORTH

5:25 PM

Girls

Middle School

200m Dash

Final

NORTH

5:40 PM

Boys

Freshman

100m Dash

Final

SOUTH

5:45 PM

Girls

Freshman

100m Dash

Final

SOUTH

BREAK

BREAK

BREAK

BREAK

BREAK

BREAK

6:20 PM

Boys

Championship

1 Mile Run

Final on Time

SOUTH

6:50 PM

Girls

Championship

1 Mile Run

Final on Time

SOUTH

7:25 PM

Boys

Championship

2000m Steeple Chase

Final on Time

SOUTH

7:45 PM

Girls

Championship

2000m Steeple Chase

Final on Time

SOUTH

NBNO 24’ Saturday - Field Events

Gender
Division
Event
P/S/F

Boys

Championship

Hammer

Finals

Girls

Championship

Pole Vault

Finals

Boys

Freshman

Triple Jump

Finals

Girls

Freshman

Triple Jump

Finals

Girls

Championship

High Jump

Finals

Boys

Championship

Shot Put

Finals

Girls

Championship

Hammer

Finals

Boys

Championship

Pole Vault

Finals

Boys

Championship

Triple Jump

Finals

Girls

Championship

Triple Jump

Finals

Girls

Championship

Shot Put

Finals

Boys

Freshman

Javelin

Finals

Girls

Freshman

Javelin

Finals

Girls

Championship

Discus

Finals

Boys

Championship

High Jump

Finals

NBNO 24’ - Sunday - Running Events

Start Time
Gender
Division
Event
P/S/F
Finish Line

9:00 AM

Boys

Championship

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

Final on Time

SOUTH

9:50 AM

Girls

Championship

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

Final on Time

SOUTH

10:45 AM

Boys

Championship

Distance Medley

Final on Time

NORTH

11:20 AM

Girls

Championship

Distance Medley

Final on Time

NORTH

12:15 PM

Girls

Championship

100m Hurdles (33")

Final

SOUTH

12:25 PM

Boys

Championship

110m Hurdles (39")

Final

SOUTH

12:30 PM

Boys

Freshman

800m Run

Final on Time

SOUTH

12:45 PM

Girls

Freshman

800m Run

Final on Time

SOUTH

1:00 PM

Boys

Championship

800m Run

Final on Time

SOUTH

1:20 PM

Girls

Championship

800m Run

Final on Time

SOUTH

2:00 PM

Boys

Championship

200m Dash

Final

NORTH

2:05 PM

Girls

Championship

200m Dash

Final

NORTH

2:10 PM

Boys

Freshman

200m Dash

Final

NORTH

2:15 PM

Girls

Freshman

200m Dash

Final

NORTH

2:20 PM

Boys

Championship

4x100m Relay

Final

NORTH

2:30 PM

Girls

Championship

4x100m Relay

Final

NORTH

2:35 PM

Boys

Championship

4x400m Relay

Final on Time

NORTH

3:05 PM

Girls

Championship

4x400m Relay

Final on Time

NORTH

NBNO 24’ - Sunday - Field Events

Gender
Division
Event
P/S/F

Boys

Championship

Javelin

Finals

Boys

Championship

Long Jump

Finals

Girls

Championship

Long Jump

Finals

Girls

Championship

Javelin

Finals